Staff



6th Grade  

If you would like to join the 6th grade email list, please contact Ms. Yarborough at

Philip Boayue Social Studies  website
Kristine Beyman   

Math website  Student Council Website
Taylar Flythe    Science  website
James Glass  

Science Blackboard
Angela Hawks

Science website

Heather Papadoulias

Language Arts website
Will Keating Social Studies website
Grace Lehr       Language Arts website
Kim Li

Math

website

Betsy Norris Math website
Eric Wallace

Social Studies, Coach website
Blair Yarborough Language Arts website

7th Grade

If you would like to join the 7th grade email list, please contact Mr. Todd at   

Andy Fogelsonger Social Studies new.schoolnotes
Lester Francis

Social Studies new.schoolnotes
Rebecca Gwynne Language Arts  website
Susan Hittner

Language Arts/Social Studies website
Beth Healy

Social Studies

website

Tammi Kornegay Math  website
Jeri Servais Language Arts   website
Amanda Schachtel Science Blackboard
Wendell Smith Science  
Jonathan Todd

Math website
Jason Wilson

Math Blackboard
April Callis  Science website

8th Grade        

8th Grade Team website 

Justin Abrams Social Studies

Blackboard

Christopher Bryant

Math

 Common Core Math 1

Common Core Math 8

Arlene Genovese Language Arts  website
Veronica Richardson   Math website
Deb Daniels CC II Math website
Telea Newkirk Language Arts website
Melissa Lopez Science website
Matt Misuraca Social Studies  website           
Maja Nimmons   Language Arts  website
Alyssa Powell Science website
Mary Relyea

Science

Blackboard

High School Earth Science Website

Sandra Shipp

Social Studies Blackboard

Arts

Alyssa (Armstrong) Damroth 2D Visual Arts website
Ruth Johnsen

Orchestra  
Ken Jones

Technical Theatre/Drama website
Emily Mackie 3D Visual Arts  
Melody Moore

Chorus website
Beth Seaton Dance website
Renee Todd Band Director  website
Brittany Troutman Dance  Blackboard
Nina Winter Drama website
World Languages
Kayley Bartlett

Spanish  website
Lindsey Cooke

French/ESL

 website

Danielle Skinner  Spanish  website
Jo Garrison

German

 Beginning German

Advanced German

Masako Regan Japanese  
Danny Yang Chinese  
Media Center   
Bill  Bishop

Media Center  
Donna Laiosa    
Student Services
Brianna Avery

 

AIG Specialist  website
Jane Clarke Guidance Receptionist  
Amy Daughtrey   Nurse  
Pamela Douglas

6th Grade Counselor  website
Jeffrey Holland AIG Specialist (40%)  
Donna Laiosa   Magnet Coordinator  
Lisa Overby Speech Pathologist  
Marco Pardo 8th Grade Counselor   
Tanyetta Sutton Social Worker  
Wendy Haugan   Psychologist  
Rachel Wolf    7th Grade Counselor  
Special Programs
Brooke Cousins Special Programs  
Alecia Butler     Teacher Assistant  
Doraline Davis    Teacher Assistant  
Warren Davis   Teacher Assistant   
Joanne Dolch   Special Programs  
Roderick Moore Teacher Assistant  
Michelle Passafiume

Special Programs  
Kimberley Ramsey Teacher Assistant  
Amanda Roediger Special Programs  
Edris Ryan

Special Programs

http://www.drryanscurriculumassistance.com/ 

Blackboard

Anika Taylor

Special Programs  
Edie Thompson Special Programs  
Mary Watkins

Teacher Assistant  
Thomas Wright

Special Programs  
Electives
Abby Bogle CTE - FACS

website

Danielle Coats    LA Interventions  
Hannah Elliott CTE - Tech Engineering website
Arthur Koop

CTE - Tech Innovations  
Reid Morine Math Interventions website
Tia Newkirk

CTE/Career Development/ Testing Coordinator website
Todd Nolan PE  
Eva Penny PE  
Meredith Pinckney CTE - Agricultural Science  website
Scott Rouse      

Coach/Athletic Director  
Cathy Smith PE  
Corey White

LTV/MSEN  
Administration
Deputy Bass School Resource Officer  
Maureen Brooks

Bookkeeper  
Mildred Carter

Student Information Data Manager  
Gretta Dula

Principal  
Carlos Elkerson

Custodian  
Linda Link

Lead Secretary  
Brenda Hamilton

ALC (Accelerated Learning Center)  
Tammy Lassiter

Cafeteria Manager  
Michele Marina Receptionist  
Lynnae Morris 7th Grade Assistant Principal  
Telea Newkirk    IRT  
Damian Powell 8th Grade Assistant Principal  
Herman Williams

Head Custodian  
Jennifer Zezza 6th Grade Assistant Principal  

Share This Page >

Get link code to this page